PRIVACY POLICY

www.hairtransplanteducation.com which is a property of Follicular Technologies Private Limited urges you to carefully read and review this Privacy Policy before accessing or using this website (hereinafter referred to as website). If you proceed to access or use the website, you are agreeing to abide by this Privacy Policy, without any exceptions. You may not access or use this website if you do not agree to this Privacy Policy. www.hairtransplanteducation.com and Follicular Technologies Private Limited, its affiliates and its group companies (hereinafter referred to as company) reserve the right to amend, modify, or remove this information at any time without any prior notification. Before using the website, please read the terms and conditions carefully. By using the website, you shall be deemed to accept those terms and conditions and it will be construed that you will abide by them. If you, even partially do not agree to those terms and conditions, you are requested to refrain yourself from using the website.

Visiting the Website

The company does not provide any absolute right to access this website to our viewers. The site is permitted for temporary period and it is company prerogative to amend or withdraw the services provide in the website. We may suspend some or even all the services that we provide if the situation of the circumstances necessitates it. The company may make the website unavailable at any time and for any period of time. Our website is designed to provide general information and does not intend to provide any medical advice, nor does it provide instructions on the appropriate use of the products.

Collection and processing of personal information

The website is not designed to collect and/or receive any personal information by itself. The company is not able to identify you personally unless you access the website and/or provide any personally identifiable information to make use of specific services, therefore, requires your data or if you have voluntarily given your expressed consent to the company by accessing and providing your personal information.
Company collects personal information that you enter into data fields during sign up as a customer/member procedure on the website, i.e. name, address, contact number, email address, age, gender, profession, illness, postal code and/or other information in order to receive information about various subjects or, by completing a form or by sending an e-mail, ordering products or services, sending us a query or requesting materials. To protect your privacy, you should not provide any information to the company that is not specifically or mandatorily requested or asked. The company believes that the information provided by you are true and correct.

As a visitor to our website, you will remain anonymous. The data we store and analyze is used for statistical purposes only for instance to ensure the continuous improvement of our services, unless the company is subject to other legal commitments. The company only use your personal data for the purposes for which you have given your consent. Your personal data will only be shared by us with third parties if that is required in order to provide a service you have requested or if you have given your consent.

We may collect information about your visits to the company website without your actively submitting such information as the same information can and may be received by using various technologies, such as cookies, internet tags, and web beacons, etc. We may capture some of these information, such as the URL of the website you just visited, Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, GPS location data, mobile phone service provider, details of operating system, the browser version your computer, date and duration of your visit/log on etc. Such information collected by these technologies cannot be used to identify you without additional identifiable information.

Data protection and security

Company will maintain adequate technical and organizational security measures to protect personal information provided by the visitors/members/customers.

As a policy, company secures each web page that collects personal information; however, the confidentiality of personal information transmitted over the Internet will not be guaranteed. We urge you to exercise caution while providing personal information over the Internet.

Intended use of personal information

The company will use the personal information provided by you through the website to respond to your questions/queries, have effective communication and to provide you with efficient customer service. After you have entered personal information into a form or data field on the website, company may use certain identifying technologies to allow the website to remember your personal preferences, such as sections of the website that you visit frequently and, if you choose, your user/member/ customer ID, company may send information to its visitors / members / customers for marketing and promotional purpose e.g. to use your email address / contact number, postal addresses to send you news, newsletters, special offers, and promotions on area of interest expressed by you, however giving you the choice of opting out of such service.

Misuse of website

No viewer/visitors can misuse the website by wittingly subjecting the website to Viruses, Trojans, Worms, Logic bombs or any technologically harmful or malicious material. The viewers are strictly prohibited to gain unauthorized access to our site, or the server on which our site is stored or any database or computer, connected to our site.

If any viewer is found involved in such nefarious practices, a criminal offence under the Cyber Law of India, under the Information Technology Act, 2000 will be registered against that person. The breach will be reported to the concerned enforcement authorities and our professionals shall provide all the necessary information to the authorities, by disclosing the identity of the miscreant.

In that situation, the right to use the site will be ceased with immediate effect. We will not be liable for any loss or damage, caused by the technologically harmful material that may infect the viewers data, computer programs, computer equipment or other proprietary material.

Jurisdiction

The terms shall be construed in compliance with the laws of India without reference to conflict of laws principles and the subsequent disputes arising in relation shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts in Mumbai only.

Changes in website

We have the exclusive right to amend this page, and revise the existing terms of use. In order to take notice of any change(s) that we have made, you are expected to check this page on and off. Some of the provisions contained in the terms of use, may also get superseded by notices or provisions published on different pages on our website.

Privacy Policy change

Company reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy without any prior notice.